Retirement Notice:
CenturyLink 979 (#902)

Disclosure

Number
979
Carrier
CenturyLink
Status
Already Sunset
Issued At
Feb 2, 2026
Sunset At
Feb 17, 2026

Wire Centers (26)

CLLINameCityStateLatitudeLongitudeActions
LNMTCOMALongmontLONGMONTCOLORADO40.14783-105.06198
SXFLSDCOSIOUX FALLS MAINSIOUX FALLSSOUTH DAKOTA43.51530-96.70223
ANKNIACOANKENYANKENYIOWA41.72752-93.56893
CNBLIAWACOUNCIL BLUFFS MANAWCOUNCIL BLUFFSIOWA41.25691-95.87348
CLFDUTMACLEARFIELDCLEARFIELDUTAH41.13140-112.04436
AUBNWA01AUBURNAUBURNWASHINGTON47.27662-122.26286
SPRSAZWESUPER WESTSUPERSTITIONARIZONA33.45907-111.76010
TCSNAZNOTucsonTUCSONARIZONA32.34825-111.00254
CLSPCOEACOLORADO SPRINGS EASTCOLORADO SPRINGSCOLORADO38.81477-104.71435
DNVRCOCLCOLUMBINELITTLETONCOLORADO39.61062-105.13833
PUBLCOMAPUEBLOPUEBLOCOLORADO38.25744-104.58518
DESMIAWSDES MOINES WESTDES MOINESIOWA41.61808-93.67148
IWFLIACOIOWA FALLSIOWA FALLSIOWA42.52440-93.29008
HGMNIDMAHAGERMANHAGERMANIDAHO42.82364-114.89604
SHLYIDMASHELLEYSHELLEYIDAHO43.38016-112.06530
BRHMMNBRBrahamBRAHAMMINNESOTA45.67384-93.10223
CRYSMNCRMPLS CRYSTALCRYSTALMINNESOTA45.06296-93.33864
MORAMNMOMORAMORAMINNESOTA45.94237-93.16119
STCDMNTOST CLOUDST CLOUDMINNESOTA45.58161-94.18359
BSMRNDBCBISMARCKBISMARCKNORTH DAKOTA46.79323-100.80592
CRFRNENWCRAWFORD-WHITNEYCRAWFORDNEBRASKA42.75951-103.31175
DRPRUTMADRAPERDRAPERUTAH40.56011-111.89328
ENMCWA01ENUMCLAWENUMCLAWWASHINGTON47.19568-122.01183
KENTWA01KENT ULRICKKENTWASHINGTON47.42154-122.18115
KENTWAMEKENT MERIDIANKENTWASHINGTON47.38217-122.16860
DGLSWYMADOUGLASDOUGLASWYOMING42.95535-105.15045

Impacted Addresses (825)

StreetCityZIP CodeStateUsage
2326 N 32ND STMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
2338 N 32ND STMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
2354 N 32ND STMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3052 E LOCKWOOD STMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3135 E LELAND CIRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3136 E LELAND CIRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3137 E LAUREL CIRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3138 E LAUREL CIRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3139 E HERMOSA VISTA DRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3140 E HERMOSA VISTA DRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3141 E MENLO CIRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3153 E LELAND CIRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3154 E LELAND CIRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3156 E LAUREL CIRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3157 E HERMOSA VISTA DRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3158 E HERMOSA VISTA DRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3159 E LAUREL CIRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
3159 E MENLO CIRMESA85213ARIZONA
N/A
10100 N LATROBE PLORO VALLEY85737ARIZONA
N/A
10110 N LATROBE PLORO VALLEY85737ARIZONA
N/A
10111 N LATROBE PLORO VALLEY85737ARIZONA
N/A
10115 N LATROBE PLORO VALLEY85737ARIZONA
N/A
2875 ZEPPELIN RDCOLORADO SPRINGS80916COLORADO
N/A
12674 W GRAND AVELITTLETON80127COLORADO
N/A
11755 WELD COUNTY RD 15LONGMONT80504COLORADO
N/A
12248 WELD COUNTY RD 15LONGMONT80504COLORADO
N/A
7541 COUNTY ROAD 26 3/4LONGMONT80504COLORADO
N/A
125 HARVARD AVEPUEBLO81004COLORADO
N/A
1002 KIOWA AVEPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1004 ASPEN PLPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1006 ASPEN CIRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1006 ASPEN PLPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1006 KIOWA AVEPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1008 KIOWA AVEPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1010 ASPEN PLPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1051 ASPENPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1100 ASPEN RDPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1110 ASPEN CIRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1120 ASPEN CIRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1121 ASPEN CIRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1200 ASPEN RDPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1515 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1517 S SANTA FE AVEPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1517 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1601-1/2 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1659 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1700 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1701 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1704 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1705 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1706 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1706 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1708 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1708 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1710 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1711 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1712 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1712 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1714 LIBERTY DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1714 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1716 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1718 LIBERTY DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1718 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1720 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1722 LIBERTY DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1722 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1724 ASPEN CIRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1724 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1725 ASPEN CIRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1728 LIBERTY DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1741 ASPEN CIRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1799 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1800 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1800 LIBERTY DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1800 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1801 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1802 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1805 ASPEN CIRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1805 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1807 LIBERTY DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1807 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1808 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1810 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1810 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1811 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1811 LIBERTY DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1811 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1812 LIBERTY DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1812 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1813 ASPEN CIRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1813 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1813 LIBERTY DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1813 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1814 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1815 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1815 LIBERTY DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1817 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1817 LIBERTY DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1818 INDEPENDENCE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A
1818 SANTA FE DRPUEBLO81006COLORADO
N/A